Tuesday, 25 July 2017

22 September - Morning

 updated at 14 September


Morning

MAIN PROGRAMME (Key-Note and Technical Sessions)

SATELLITE EVENTS (Workshops and Round Tables)

 
MAIN PROGRAMME
08:30 - 09:15
 KEYNOTE SESSION KS.III - PARALLEL LECTURES
KS.III.A Gianfranco PASUT, University of Padova
Engineering Polymer Conjugation For Better Therapeutic Proteins
KS.III.B Ki-BUM KIM - Korea Nano Technology Research Society, Korea
Recent progresses in slid-state nanopore and its application in biomolecule detection
KS.III.C Alessandro MOLLE, CNR-IMM Agrate Brianza (MB)
Emerging 2D Materials for Nanoelectronics
09:15 - 10:45
 TECHNICAL SESSION TS.V - PARALLEL SYMPOSIA
TS.V.A Multifunctional technologies for 2D/3D printing of smart components
Chair: Ludovico CIFERRI, President Advanet-Eurotech Group
In collaboration with: Politecnico di Torino
Sponsor: Renishaw, EV Group, Nanoscribe
TS.V.B Advanced nanotechnologies for green energy
Chair: Sergio BROVELLI, Università di Milano-Bicocca
In collaboration with: Glass To Power
TS.V.C Electronic Nanodevices and technology trends
Chairs: David Stoppa, FBK and Marco BALUCANI, CNIS-Sapienza University of Rome  & RISE Technology
Sponsor: Micron
TS.V.D Graphene-based materials: science and technology integration
Chair: Carlo MARIANI, Sapienza Università di Roma  & Vittorio MORANDI, CNR IMM
In collaboration with: Sapienza Università di Roma and CNR IMM
TS.V.E Present an Future in Nanotechnology Applications in Food, Nutraceutical, Pharmaceutical and Cosmetic Fields - part I
Chair: Donatella PAOLINO, Università degli Studi Magna Grecia di Catanzaro
In collaboration with: Nutramed S.c.a.r.l.
TS.V.F Safety assessment of nanomaterials for industrial application
Chair:  Dario DELLA SALA, ENEA
In collaboration with: ENEA
10:45 - 11:30 Coffee Break
11:30 - 13:00
TECHNICAL SESSION TS.VI - PARALLEL SYMPOSIA
TS.VI.A

3D Printing for Tissue Engineering
Chair: Silvia FARE', Politecnico di Milano
In collaboration with: CNR DSCTM

TS.VI.B KETs for Aeronautics and Space
Chair: Pierluigi BELLUTTI, FBK
In collaboration with: FBK
TS.VI.C Nanomedicine for the Nervous System
Chair: Massimo MASSERINI, Università di Milano-Bicocca
In collaboration with: Università di Milano-Bicocca
TS.VI.D Nanostructured Magnetic Material for Biomedical Applications
Chair: Davide PEDDIS, CNR ISM and The Vinca Institute of Nuclear Sciences, University of Belgrade & Gaspare VARVARO, CNR ISM
In collaboration with: CNR DSTFM
TS.VI.E Graphene based nanomaterials for dental application and related cytoxicity studies
Chairs: Maria Sabrina SARTO, Sapienza University of Rome and Roberta FANTONI, ENEA
In collaboration with: CNIS-Sapienza University of Rome
TS.VI.F

Self-lubricant materials: basic mechanisms and applications from the macro scale down to the micro and nano scale
Chair: Sergio VALERI, Università di Modena e Reggio Emilia, and CNR-Istituto Nanoscienze, S3, Modena
in collaboration with: Università di Modena e Reggio Emilia

 13:00 - 14:15 Lunch Break
 
SATELLITE EVENTS
WORKSHOP WS.II.A (AFM)
09:00 - 13:00

Workshop sulla Microscopia AFM, Microanalisi e Micro-XRF
Co-organized and Sponsored by: BRUKER

WORKSHOP WS.V
09:00 - 11:00
Raman imaging techniques demonstrated on an inVia Reflex micro-Raman system: examples and discussion
Co-organized and Sponsored by: RENISHAW

 

PRESENTATIONS LIST

, SCIENTIFIC PATRONAGE

 


  NANOINNOVATION'S GOT TALENT

 
call for young researchers
by BRACCO FOUNDATION

 

 

, INSTITUTIONAL PATRONAGE





  INSTITUTIONAL PARTNERS

 

    

 

  CORPORATE PARTNERS

     

 

Technical Support

Privacy

Organizing Secretariat

Dr. Cristina Gippa

+ 39 339 771 4107
+ 39 388 1785318
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Dr. Federica Lodato

+ 39 335 7253927
+ 39   06 8848831
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.