Wednesday, 29 March 2017

22 September - Afternoon

 updated at 14 September


Afternoon
MAIN PROGRAMME (Key-Note and Technical Sessions)

SATELLITE EVENTS (Workshops)
 
MAIN PROGRAMME
14:15 - 15:00
 KEYNOTE SESSION KS.IV - PARALLEL LECTURES
KS.IV.A Sebastiano RAVESI - STMicroelectronics, Italy
Fabrication of Smart Systems on Flexible Substrates Enabled by Graphene Integration
KS.IV.B

Ludovic GOUX - IMEC, Belgium
Non-Volatile Memory technologies for Storage Class

KS.IV.C

Daniele SANVITTO, CNR NANOTEC
Light dressed with electrons: physics and prospect applications of polaritons

15:00 - 16:30
 TECHNICAL SESSION TS.VII - PARALLEL SYMPOSIA
TS.VII.A Emerging Nanodevices for Memory and Neuromorphic applications
Chair: Carlo RICCIARDI, Politecnico di Torino
In collaboration with: Politecnico di Torino
TS.VII.B Sustainable nanomaterials for organic electronics
Chair: Carla MINARINI, ENEA
In collaboration with: ENEA
TS.VII.C Nanocharacterization Methods and Tools for Nanotechnology
Chair: Luciana DINI - Salento University
In collaboration with: Salento University & CNIS-Sapienza University of Rome
Sponsors: ALFATEST, Emme3 and Banca Popolare Pugliese
TS.VII.D Graphene-based materials: challenges and perspective of applications
Chairs: Carlo MARIANI, Sapienza Università di Roma & Vittorio MORANDI, CNR IMM
In collaboration with: Sapienza Università di Roma and CNR IMM
TS.VII.E

Nanotechnology and nanomaterial for cultural heritage
Chair: Maria Sabrina SARTO, Sapienza Università di Roma
In collaboration with: Sapienza University of Rome

TS.VII.F Present an Future in Nanotechnology Applications in Food, Nutraceutical, Pharmaceutical and Cosmetic Fields - part II
Chair: Donatella PAOLINO - Università degli Studi Magna Grecia di Catanzaro
In collaboration with: Nutramed S.c.a.r.l.
16:30 - 17:15 Coffee Break
17:15 - 18:45
TECHNICAL SESSION TS.VIII - PARALLEL SYMPOSIA
TS.VIII.A KILOMETRO ROSSO: case history on innovative materials and advanced manufacturing
Chair: Roberto MARELLI, Kilometro Rosso
In collaboration with: Kilometro Rosso
TS.VIII.B Nanotechnology in Bio-Medicine
Chairs: Silvana FIORITO, Sapienza University of Rome and Donatella PAOLINO, Università degli Studi Magna Grecia di Catanzaro
In collaboration with: Sapienza University of Rome and Nutramed S.c.a.r.l.
TS.VIII.C Nanotechnology for Energy - Part II
Chair: Maria Letizia TERRANOVA, University of Rome Tor Vergata
In collaboration with: University of Rome Tor Vergata
TS.VIII.D Graphene-based materials: Beyond Graphene
Chairs: Carlo MARIANI, Sapienza Università di Roma & Vittorio MORANDI, CNR IMM
In collaboration with: Sapienza Università di Roma and CNR IMM
TS.VIII.E 3D printing: new nanomaterials and devices
Chair: Ludovico CIFERRI, President Advanet-Eurotech Group
In collaboration with: Politecnico di Torino
Sponsor: Renishaw, EV Group, Nanoscribe
TS.VIII.F Innovative design and manufacturing processes for nanomaterials and nanodevices
Chair: Marco BALUCANI, Sapienza University of Rome
Sponsor: 2M Strumenti
 
SATELLITE EVENTS
WORKSHOP WS.II.B (X-ray)
14:15 - 16:30
Workshop sulla Microscopia AFM, Microanalisi e Micro-XRF
Co-organized and Sponsored by: BRUKER
WORKSHOP WS.VI
15:00 - 17:00

Optimising, redesigning and preparing to build: steps to additively manufacture mechanical parts

Co-organized and Sponsored by: RENISHAW

 

 

PRESENTATIONS LIST

, SCIENTIFIC PATRONAGE

 


  NANOINNOVATION'S GOT TALENT

 
call for young researchers
by BRACCO FOUNDATION

 

 

, INSTITUTIONAL PATRONAGE





  INSTITUTIONAL PARTNERS

 

    

 

  CORPORATE PARTNERS

     

 

Technical Support

Privacy

Organizing Secretariat

Dr. Cristina Gippa

+ 39 339 771 4107
+ 39 388 1785318
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Dr. Federica Lodato

+ 39 335 7253927
+ 39   06 8848831
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.